Corydon

Ann Allen
Youth Services Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Amanda Applegate
Patron Services

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 226

Rachel Baelz
Adult Acquisitions

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 221

Bethany Banet (she/her)
Head of Technical Services

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 230

Alisa Burch (she/her)
Library Director

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 227

Corinne
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Ann Crecelius
Subsitute

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 242

Mariah Dunn-Buchanan
Substitute Reference Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Sandy Harbeson
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Lynn Hardesty
Technical Services Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 231

Carolyn Hofelich
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Diana Lasky
Administrative Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 222

Seren Lindsey (she/they)
Youth Services Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Deborah McClanahan
Lead Circulation Associate

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 225

Bob Ohlrich
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Kelly Powell
Business Manager

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 223

Eden Ransdell
Head of Youth Services

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 246

Steven Schifcar
Grounds and Maintenance

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 240

Trevor Smith
Systems Administrator

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 224

Jessica Stroud (she/her)
Head of Information Technology

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 250

Debi Strubler
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Savannah Wallace
Youth Services Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Heather Wyss (she/her)
Makerspace Specialist

Phone: 812-738-4110

Julie Phipps
Reference Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Jennifer Schroering
Processing Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Tiffany Thieneman
Public Service Manager

Phone: 812-738-4110 ext. 234

Kaitlyn Taylor
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Lisa Griffith
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Vee Colantonio
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Sandra Maschino
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Elizabeth Dennis
Reference Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Henry Blair
Youth Services Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Connie Gresham
Youth Services Assistant

Phone: 812-738-4110

Elizabeth

Sara Deatrick
Lead Circulation Associate

Phone: 812-969-2899

Sarah Dorton
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-969-2899

Janice Hecht
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-969-2899

Laura Brown
Custodian

Phone: 812-969-2899

Lanesville

Pat Schwartz
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-952-3759

Carla Ward
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-952-3759

Shelley Gully
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-952-3759

Palmyra

Chelsea Arnold
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-364-6425

Sheree Arnold
Custodian

Phone: 812-364-6425

Amanda Embrey
Subsitute

Phone: 812-364-6425

Nikki Esarey
Lead Circulation Associate

Phone: 812-364-6425

William Kunsman
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-364-6425

Shawnda Mosson
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-364-6425

Sharon Rudolph
Circulation Assistant

Phone: 812-364-6425

Center for Local History & Genealogy

Teresa Douglass
Genealogy Assistant

Phone: 812-738-5412

Kathy Fisher
Head of Genealogy

Phone: 812-738-5412

Leo Stiner (he/him)
Genealogy Assistant

Phone: 812-738-5412

Eleisa Mason
Genealogy Assistant

Phone: 812-738-5412

Scroll to Top